Friday, May 30, 2008


I got my PMS results today.

I got my first choice. I'm going to Glasgow, UK.
It's a nice place.

But, surprisingly I'm not as ecstatic as I hoped. I know I shouldn't be complaining. There are so many people who didn't get where they wanted.

Oh, btw..this is my 100th post.
*claps claps*
What a way to celebrate by announcing that I will be leaving to a faraway place in 2 months time. There's so many things I'll miss...more specifically, the people...

Thursday, May 15, 2008


CNS tomorrow. Sien.
I wish all those taking the exam tomorrow the best of luck. :)
Including myself...

P/S: Happy birthday, Hui Yan!! 21!! Wuahhahahaha

Tuesday, May 13, 2008


This is the opening song for Naruto. I don't know the title though..

Habataitara modorenai to itte
Mezashita no wa aoi aoi ano sora
Kanashimi wa mada oboerarezu
Setsunasa wa ima tsukami hajimeta
Anata e to idaku kono kanjou mo
Ima kotoba ni kawatteku
Michi naru sekai no yume kara mezamete
Kono hane wo hiroge tobi datsu
Habataitara modorenai to itte
Mezashita no wa aoi aoi ano sora
Tsuki nuketara mitsukaru to shitte
Furikiru hodo
aoi aoi ano sora
aoi aoi ano sora
aoi aoi ano sora

Saturday, May 10, 2008

Mother's Day

I'm going to keep this short.

Happy Mother's Day!!! to all the mother's in the world. :)

You are all blessings to all the kids in the world!!!

#Random statement: I like this song from Caprice - Dem Girls!!! It's been playing on the radio for some time now. I want to the song. I want.

The Twisted Stetoscope

There's this interesting blog of a medical student.

Do take some time to read the blog.
and this particular post.

Wednesday, May 7, 2008


I've finally done my mock OSCE. I was so nervous before this...just thinking of it. But, finally!!! It's over!!!
Whether is has increased my confidence or not...I don't know. I'm still too drained out to figure it out.
It wasn't so bad, I guess, once it's started, except for the part where Dr. HA was... He didn't say anything much or scold. However, the aspect of just meeting him in that room is...dreadful. I'm becoming delusional. The debriefing after that was sort of naggy... But, I have to say, I did learn something...

Oh well. All the best to the rest who will be facing mock OSCE after this!

Thursday, May 1, 2008

Labour Day

Today is Labour Day.
Happy Labour Day to those working folks. This includes students.:)
This means holiday!!!
Haha. I should be happy. Haven't had much rest lately.
However, I couldn't really rest today too. I have to study.
Yesterday was a busy day.
In the morning, had to woke up at 8 to attend lecture. Yes, that's 8 a.m.
And then go for CSU practice just after lecture at 10.30 a.m.
After that, had to leave for Seremban for hospital visit at 12.30 p.m.
When we arrived at Vista at 6.30p.m. I had to prepare for church.
Well, in the end I didn't go also...ahha.
But, instead I went to meet Yan and Nic at the park. Haha.
We gossiped.
At 8 p.m., I went back to bath. Nic needs to have dinner.
Then, before Yan leaves to go home, we met at the playground in Vista B and ermm....gossiped more. Lol.
Went home, contemplated for a while to study the ear and decided to watch an episode of a Japanese drama instead.
At about 12 a.m., I went to bed.

So, I have to study today instead, to substitute for my lack of studying yesterday.
Hmmm epilepsy. Interesting.

Happy resting for those who had laboured before this. :)