Friday, August 31, 2007

2nd Tag

Name 20 people you can think of at the top of your head. Don't read the questions before you write, and tag 5 people to do the survey.
1. Perlin Soong
2. Hung Ai
3. Shin Shin
4. Sharon Ngu
5. Anne Tong
6. Hui Yan
7. Phing Phing
8. Ian Zing
9. Chris
10. Mum
11. Dad
12. David Ling
13. Gabriel
14. Eugene Lim
15. Chester
16. Jason
17. Ee Pian
18. Grandma
19. Jacinta
20. Angelina

1. How did you meet 14 (Eugene Lim) ?
I met him when I entered IMU

2. What would you do if you had never met no.1(Perlin)?
I would do nothing lor....if I don't know him I wouldn't thought of getting to know him right??

3. What would you do if 20 (Angelina) and 9 (Chris) dated you?
Unless I am a les I would not date no.20. Erm, I don't think he will like me..we're good friends.

4. Would 6 (Hui Yan) and 17 (Ee Pian) make a good couple?
Erm...they are a couple..

5. Describe no 3 (Shin Shin).
She's smart...

6. Do you think no 8 (Ian Zing) is attractive?
Yeah, she's hot

7. Tell me something about no 7 (Phing Phing).
She very slimmmm *jealous*

8 . Do you know anything about no 12's (David Ling) family?
Hahha...not at all..

9. What is no 8's (Ian Zing) favourite?
I know she likes butterflies, cute stuffs?

10. What would you do if 11 (Dad) confess that he/she likes you?
Lol...he doesn't have to..I know he sayangs me :)

11. What language does 15 (Chester) speaks?
I only know he can speak English

12. Who is 9 (Chris) going out with?
Don't know

13. How old is 16 (Jason) now?
Same age as me, you figure it out

14. When was the last time you talked to 13 (Gabriel)?
Chatted with him on MSN a few days ago

15. Who is no 2's (Hung Ai) favourite singer?
NEWS, Arashi, Otsuka Ai, Jesse McCartney etc etc...endless list especially gurls with great voices and hot guys..

16. Would you date no 4 (Sharon Ngu) ?
I don't date girls boh..

17. Would you date 7 (Phing Phing)?
She's a girl also wor..

18. Is 15 (Chester) single?
Don't know bout that..

19. What's 10's (Mum) last name?

20. Would you ever consider being in a relationship with 11 (Dad)?
Erm, I do have a relationship with him wat, father-daughter?

21. What school does 3 (Shin Shin) go to?
SRK St. Mary, SMK Methodist, UM

22. Where does 6 (Hui Yan) live?

23. What's your favourite thing about no 5 (Anne Tong)?
Hahhaa...she's a superb critic. :)

Once again, I'm not tagging anyone. :)


Thursday, August 30, 2007


This is Malaysia's 50th Independence Day. Everybody say Yoohoo!!

Didn't go to the countdown. Good thing too. So many people. Want to be orange pulp or lemon pulp or whatever pulp, then I'll go la..

So, stayed at home and watch TV instead. Haih, such uneventful Merdeka.


I'm back from my hometown. Means I'm back from my holidays. Sad. Sad.
Means I have to start adjusting to waking up early and studying. Sigh.

Friday, August 3, 2007


Nyah... Perlin tagged me.
BTW, reminded me. My first tag!!!!!!!!!

Someone out of nowhere: Lol.. So excited for what hor?? Childish. First tag ny mah, hou ba bai mehh??
Staphylococcus: Canot meh? Hoi.. Childish not good ah? Proves I'm still young. Hehe


4 Jobs I have had in my life
- Student
- (*sigh* copy ppl's ans la.. ) Daughter
- Granddaughter?
- Friend

4 Places I have lived in
- Sibu
- Subang Jaya
- Bukit Jalil
- other places I've stayed in, I was on vacation, cannot count gua..

4 countries I have been on vacation
- Singapore
- Brunei
- Malaysia
- no money go vacation in so many countries la..

4 of my favourite food
- Kampua (cheap mah..)
- Laksa... *slurps*
- Indomee with egg :)
- Claypot lau shu fun
Wah..actually got a lot other food lehh...howww???

4 places I would rather be right now
- Vacation in an island..
- Shopping in KL
- Sleeping in an aircon-ned room..
- Anywhere but at home... bored lehh

4 friends I am going to tag
- Don't want la. Most people who actually read my blog would have been tagged. Waste my time la..

Thursday, August 2, 2007


Holidays are boring.
Sibu is boring.
I don't feel like taking up a book and read. I just finished reading Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows. It's really much better than the last 2 books. Although much more confusing too.. I don't understand the last few chapters of the book. Maybe someone wouldn't mind explaining to me what it was about, especially the conversation between Dumbledore and Harry. Wahlao, read like don't know how many times.. I also finished Five People You Meet In Heaven, which I've put on hold for a year now. I know la, slow mah.. It's nice by the way, very inspiring. Makes you think about a lot of things you have to go through in live. Recommended. Unless, of course, you're the fast breeds who catches up on reading..

I've been watching series also. I've watched Nodame Cantabile courtesy of Fong Hung Ai and also I Not Stupid Too series courtesy of Sharon Ngu. Both are so damn funny.. Lol. I had a good time watching and drooling over cute guys..(Hiroshi Tamaki in Nodame and Joshua Ang in I Not Stupid Too). *sighs* Now waiting for Fong to ask me out so I could return her stuffs and get more Japanese series from her. Heheh.. *wonders where Fong has been*

I'm bored. Been trying to catch up on my cross-stiching. Still ermm...1/8 there. And thinking of tidying up my stuffs and rearranging them but hadn't been up to it..yet. Wanted to brush up on my driving skills too, but Dad's using the car and yeah, means no driving till he comes back. Haih~~

So, what exactly have I been up to lately? Let's see, I've been sleeping a lot, I mean hell a lot. Like 15+ hours a day, accumulatively. I'd sleep late at night and wake up in the afternoon the next day. Then, walk around the house or laze around or shout random words at my mum and then eat. That's for a few hours and then I'd feel sleepy and went back to sleep. Means I live like pig, sleep, bath lalal..not good la. Bored until I've been eating more again. And cannot drive wor, my parents don't want to go out also, bored like shit wei..
Losing patience and sanity la..

Fongggggg, I want to go out!!!!!!!!!!!
What have you been doing??